BNN Home | SDMBAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Jersey City Fissures (AA) 01-01-2014
Fielding Stats Report
Fielding, Pitcher
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Franklin Erickson5604111161.93877.01.75
Robert Towns51010170281.964116.12.09
Tomas Ramirez4915911401.00087.11.44
Vito Renshaw28226231301.967138.21.88
Ralph Stairs272441501901.000149.21.14
John Kautz26266200271.963141.11.66
Jesse Decaro2525101002001.000133.11.35
Frank Tusing193670152.86750.02.34
Robert Holland160260102.80024.03.00
Federico Cordova151571502201.00085.02.33
Michael Thompson3302031.66719.10.93
Earl Brown10110201.0001.210.80
John Butler1000000.0001.10.00
Pete Falbo1000000.0000.10.00
Robert Farish1000000.0001.20.00
Carl Shepherd1100011.0001.20.00
Fielding, Catcher
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGEPBSBACSCS%CERA
David Ertl79784574815127.986688.16.603883135.24.42
Gregory Graham32291811411983.985267.26.56325832.04.17
Robert Turner22138470932.978129.16.33220525.05.91
James Dodd10100101.0000.213.500300.013.51
William Nordman1000000.0001.00.000000.018.00
Fielding, First Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Houston McCollom595445925394851.998458.09.51
Baldo Castro424238129264166.986362.110.18
Julian Arenas24242068162173.986214.09.00
James Dodd2203951451.97841.29.50
Melvin Steinbach201300141.92910.011.70
William Nordman10100101.0001.09.00
Fielding, Second Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Lee Woods504599105262095.976389.14.72
Oscar Costillo35346894261631.994303.04.81
Miguel Salazar35347984191641.994296.24.94
Robert Rose177222744901.00088.24.97
Luis Blind30121301.0009.12.89
Fielding, Third Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Luis Blind86815516572299.961655.23.02
Robert Rose531518502702.971225.22.71
Carlos Pais181810312421.976150.02.46
Oscar Costillo9631501801.00054.22.96
David Ertl1000000.0001.00.00
Fielding, Shortstop
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Arthur Gelman7472117239453626.983642.14.99
Willie Cosner35355285141414.972298.04.14
Lee Woods201319486714.944128.24.69
Antoine Barrientos6012041.7508.03.38
Luis Blind40010101.0007.01.29
Carlos Pais10010101.0003.03.00
Fielding, Left Field
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Cesar Pla8484170911867.962738.12.18
Antoine Barrientos313163206501.000281.12.08
Melvin Steinbach153600601.00040.11.34
William Nordman72600601.00026.02.08
Robert Turner1000011.0001.00.00
Lee Woods1000000.0000.00.00
Fielding, Center Field
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Malcolm Birdsell9999268402742.993844.02.90
William Nordman261944204601.000164.02.52
Luis Blind13016001601.00042.03.43
Melvin Steinbach52610701.00024.22.55
Lee Woods30400401.0008.04.50
Antoine Barrientos2000000.0002.00.00
James Dodd1000000.0001.00.00
Houston McCollom10200201.0001.113.50
Robert Rose1000000.0000.00.00
Fielding, Right Field
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
William McDowell5250106301101.991437.12.24
Basil Justiz39396110664.939334.11.67
Antoine Barrientos31286020631.984258.22.16
William Nordman91710801.00026.02.77
Luis Blind30300301.0009.03.00
Cesar Pla22600601.00016.03.38
Melvin Steinbach2000000.0002.00.00
Robert Turner20100101.0001.25.40
Robert Rose1000000.0002.00.00

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11