BNN Home | SDMBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #37 Joe Remer
Sunday, June 16th, 2013


 Rec  1-3
 ERA  5.52
 IP  29.1
 BB  9
 K  28
Name:Joe RemerContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$300,000
Birthday:10-17-1986Signed Through:2013 Season
Age:26Years of Major League Service:1 Year, 116 Days
Born in:Richmond (Virginia)Major League Service Days this Year:30 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 0"Years on 40-Man Roster:2 Years, 97 Days
Weight:190 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:1 option year left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:Very UnhappyLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Beulaville
Miners
SDMBAAA
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall66337892-94 Mph 
Versus LHP652875 
Versus RHP673781 
Talent749 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Splitter
Endurance:68   
Groundball Pct.:38   
Holding Runners:61   
Batting Ratings (OSA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall512483821 
Versus LHP512483821 
Versus RHP512483821 
Talent64263 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:37 Pitcher 63
Stealing Ability:7 
Baserunning Instincts:21 
Sacrifice Bunt:90 
Bunt for Hit:10 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-11-2013 KENLoss, 9-10X2.275512       
06-03-2013 MISWin, 5-4X7.174216Win      
05-29-2013 STMLoss, 2-7X3.226346Loss      
05-24-2013@ KENLoss, 1-7X4.165511Loss      
05-18-2013@ MISLoss, 1-4X4.2103324Loss      
05-14-2013 DEBWin, 4-25.220007       
05-09-2013 KENWin, 5-20.100001       
05-05-2013@ JERWin, 6-50.200001       
04-29-2013 SEAWin, 3-2X8.081116       
04-22-2013@ BRKWin, 8-3X6.041146Win      
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall441204.4322.12613113131700.00250.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00015.7210.486.855.246.001.752.2.348     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3311200434010.333.389.394.783   
vs. RHB531511391013110.283.391.509.900   
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April441204.4322.126131131317 
Last Year272713603.55169.216072672444132 
2 Years Ago551106.1723.13725165414 
Career363615903.93215.1223110943261163 
Home220103.3813.117751611 
Road221106.009.0966276 
Grass441204.4322.126131131317 
Day1101015.003.0555230 
Night331102.7919.1218611017 
SDMB Triple A 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall851305.5229.1342318392800.00120.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall200.03013.8110.438.592.764.731.47-3.3.352     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB50163018610001.320.404.440.844   
vs. RHB691861215318201.261.293.464.757   
SDMB Triple A 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week1100016.882.2755012 
May630305.1219.12014112720 
June221006.3010.01497128 
Career851305.5229.13423183928 
Home531104.5819.21815101622 
Road320207.459.21688236 
Grass851305.5229.13423183928 
Day320109.008.01788037 
Night531204.2221.11715103621 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2011 Hickory - SDMB24551106.1723.13725165414001.76.0000.0
2012 Hickory - SDMB25272713603.55169.216072672444132111.20.0000.0
2013 Hickory - SDMB26441204.4322.126131131317001.75.3482.2
Total SDMB 363615903.93215.1223110943261163111.32.0002.2
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2013 Beulaville - AAA26851305.5229.13423183928001.47.352-3.3
Total SDMBAAA851305.5229.13423183928001.47.352-3.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2013 Hickory - MLP44020201.00022.10.81
2013 Beulaville - AAAP85240601.00029.11.84

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Friday, January 2nd, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11