BNN Home | SDMB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #91 Pedro Marez
Sunday, June 16th, 2013


 Rec  4-5
 ERA  5.40
 IP  80.0
 BB  52
 K  52
Name:Pedro MarezContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$300,000
Birthday:01-18-1986Signed Through:2013 Season
Age:27Years of Major League Service:2 Years, 94 Days
Born in:Maturín (Monagas)Major League Service Days this Year:77 Days
Nationality:Venezuelan  
Height:6' 0"Years on 40-Man Roster:2 Years, 104 Days
Weight:185 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:1 option year left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Slightly TiredDrafted-
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Walla Walla
Federal Duck
SDMB
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall44503894-96 Mph 
Versus LHP435138 
Versus RHP445037 
Talent564 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Slider, Splitter
Endurance:87   
Groundball Pct.:54   
Holding Runners:21   
Batting Ratings (OSA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall9246232 
Versus LHP9246232 
Versus RHP9246232 
Talent23241 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:16 Pitcher 27
Stealing Ability:2 
Baserunning Instincts:9 
Sacrifice Bunt:46 
Bunt for Hit:28 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-13-2013@ CLEWin, 5-3X8.042262Win      
06-08-2013 NYLoss, 2-12X4.075532Loss      
06-04-2013@ RIVWin, 5-4X5.094423       
05-31-2013 CLEWin, 18-3X6.162237Win      
05-26-2013 DANWin, 10-2X7.081114Win      
05-21-2013@ NYLoss, 5-10X2.095500Loss      
05-15-2013@ RIVWin, 4-3X6.263358       
05-10-2013 DANLoss, 4-8X7.272245       
05-05-2013@ NYLoss, 7-8X2.245161       
04-30-2013 LALoss, 2-9X3.266664Loss      
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall15154505.4080.091524810525200.00746.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00016.0910.245.855.855.961.790.9.325     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB13140814281616330.305.373.473.847   
vs. RHB18051606243636030.283.403.417.819   
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week111002.258.0422162 
April661306.7530.231232352220 
May662103.9032.140181421925 
June331105.8217.02011113117 
Last Year330205.9313.2131190710 
2 Years Ago342510902.91170.014971551271149 
Career7447162103.97321.231216714228148254 
Home772306.2137.247262672227 
Road882204.6842.144262233025 
Grass15154505.4080.0915248105252 
Day441207.7118.227161631419 
Night11113304.7061.164363273833 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2009 River Cities - SDMB23200209.823.2974111002.73.0000.0
2010 River Cities - SDMB242042304.3154.150262651742101.23.0000.0
2011 River Cities - SDMB25342510902.91170.014971551271149221.29.0000.0
2012 Walla Walla - SDMB26330205.9313.2131190710001.46.0000.0
2013 Walla Walla - SDMB2715154505.4080.0915248105252001.79.3250.9
Total SDMB 7447162103.97321.231216714228148254321.439.7930.9
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2013 Walla Walla - MLP15157111191.94780.02.02

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Friday, January 2nd, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11