BNN Home | SDMB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #12 William Minton
Sunday, June 16th, 2013


 Rec  4-5
 ERA  4.04
 IP  82.1
 BB  26
 K  44
Name:William MintonContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$1,054,286
Birthday:02-10-1984Signed Through:2013 Season
Age:29Years of Major League Service:4 Years, 65 Days
Born in:UnknownMajor League Service Days this Year:77 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:4 Years, 77 Days
Weight:192 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:2 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Slightly TiredDrafted-
Morale:NormalLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Cleveland
Steamers
SDMB
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall32474490-92 Mph 
Versus LHP314542 
Versus RHP334946 
Talent455 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Slider
Endurance:63   
Groundball Pct.:34   
Holding Runners:42   
Batting Ratings (OSA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall81951914 
Versus LHP81951914 
Versus RHP81951914 
Talent22222 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:10 Pitcher 69
Stealing Ability:2 
Baserunning Instincts:1 
Sacrifice Bunt:43 
Bunt for Hit:13 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-13-2013 WALLoss, 3-5X7.075524Loss      
06-07-2013 RIVWin, 5-1X9.051111Win      
06-02-2013 LAWin, 8-3X8.053309Win      
05-28-2013@ WALWin, 4-0X7.040043Win      
05-22-2013 RIVLoss, 3-6X7.095435Loss      
05-15-2013@ LALoss, 7-8X3.265523       
05-09-2013@ NYWin, 5-4X7.063320       
05-03-2013 WALWin, 8-5X7.0113314       
04-27-2013@ DANWin, 9-3X8.063233Win      
04-21-2013 RIVLoss, 3-7X3.034442Loss      
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall13134504.0482.18141377264417.70861.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00011.928.854.812.843.581.3013.3.286     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB14742804201423311.286.345.422.767   
vs. RHB163391103211221241.239.292.362.654   
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week110106.437.0755124 
April551304.3926.228161311115 
May551104.2631.236161541215 
June332103.3824.017992314 
Last Year313061403.83171.21677573155490 
2 Years Ago641161104.51111.21066556135753 
Career22259243944.47528.057628526256193269 
Home772303.7548.045212061129 
Road662204.4634.136201711515 
Grass13134504.0482.181413772644 
Day441002.9224.226881714 
Night993504.5357.255332961930 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2009 Houston - SDMB254143435.1967.290393951933001.61.0000.0
2010 Houston - SDMB267315515.4294.21326557163749001.79.0000.0
2011 Total - SDMB27641161104.51111.21066556135753001.46.0000.0
2012 Total - SDMB28313061403.83171.21677573155490001.29.0000.0
2013 Cleveland - SDMB2913134504.0482.181413772644101.30.28613.3
Total SDMB 22259243944.47528.057628526256193269101.46.00013.3
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2013 Cleveland - MLP131341401801.00082.11.97

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Friday, January 2nd, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11