BNN Home | SDMB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #66 Pedro Ramos
Sunday, June 16th, 2013


 Rec  1-3, 10 SV
 ERA  4.67
 IP  27.0
 BB  8
 K  25
Name:Pedro RamosContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$2,755,250
Birthday:01-13-1985Signed Through:2016 Season
Age:28Years of Major League Service:7 Years, 50 Days
Born in:Higüey (La Altagracia)Major League Service Days this Year:77 Days
Nationality:Dominican  
Height:6' 5"Years on 40-Man Roster:7 Years, 124 Days
Weight:210 lbsYears of Pro Service:8 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:CLMinor League Option Years:1 option year left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Insignificant (Unknown)
Houston
Armadillos
SDMB
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall908410089-90 Mph 
Versus LHP8980100 
Versus RHP9187100 
Talent10910 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Slider, Splitter
Endurance:7   
Groundball Pct.:47   
Holding Runners:81   
Batting Ratings (OSA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall113783613 
Versus LHP113783613 
Versus RHP113783613 
Talent35362 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:21 Pitcher 26
Stealing Ability:36 
Baserunning Instincts:46 
Sacrifice Bunt:24 
Bunt for Hit:17 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-10-2013 HIKWin, 9-60.100000Save      
06-09-2013 HIKWin, 5-43.030004Win      
06-07-2013 BRKWin, 11-61.010000       
06-03-2013@ MAUWin, 2-01.010002Save      
06-02-2013@ MAULoss, 2-121.021112       
05-28-2013@ SASLoss, 8-103.184411Loss      
05-25-2013 SEALoss, 4-61.243201Loss      
05-22-2013 HIKWin, 6-20.100000Save      
05-19-2013 BRKWin, 5-31.010000Save      
05-17-2013 BRKWin, 4-21.010011Save      
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall23013104.6727.0341514282500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall13283.3232014.0011.338.332.674.711.562.5.360     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB52156008112000.288.302.404.706   
vs. RHB64193027713000.297.366.438.804   
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week201010.003.1300004 
April900133.3810.28442513 
May900258.1010.019109024 
June501021.426.1711018 
Last Year62047213.6177.1704031102164 
2 Years Ago660410233.7465.069272731969 
Career46102342904.00456.247623220350164389 
Home1201155.4013.117982111 
Road1100253.9513.217660714 
Grass23013104.6727.03415142825 
Day1000255.9313.2201092211 
Night1301153.3813.114550614 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2006 River Cities - SDMB213905002.0652.148171201353001.17.0000.0
2007 Houston - SDMB224301548.1736.150363391620001.82.0000.0
2008 Houston - SDMB239002705.4071.2945243143357001.77.0000.0
2009 Houston - SDMB247802523.5967.263292783352001.42.0000.0
2010 Houston - SDMB2560045302.4359.148161642149001.16.0000.0
2011 Houston - SDMB26660410233.7465.069272731969001.35.0000.0
2012 Houston - SDMB2762047213.6177.1704031102164001.18.0000.0
2013 Houston - SDMB2823013104.6727.03415142825001.56.3602.5
Total SDMB 46102342904.00456.247623220350164389001.40.0002.5
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2013 Houston - MLP230230501.00027.01.67

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Friday, January 2nd, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11