BNN Home | SDMBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #22 Nicholas Farrier
Sunday, June 16th, 2013


 Rec  1-0
 ERA  9.53
 IP  5.2
 BB  3
 K  3
Name:Nicholas FarrierContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$300,000
Birthday:01-15-1980Signed Through:2013 Season
Age:33Years of Major League Service:3 Years, 17 Days
Born in:Kenosha (Wisconsin)Major League Service Days this Year:29 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:4 Years, 153 Days
Weight:210 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:Out of option years
Bats:Switch  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:NormalLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Jersey City
Skeeters
SDMBAAA
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall494810092-94 Mph 
Versus LHP494899 
Versus RHP5048100 
Talent6610 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Splitter
Endurance:21   
Groundball Pct.:52   
Holding Runners:61   
Batting Ratings (OSA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall12407288 
Versus LHP12407288 
Versus RHP12407288 
Talent34231 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:22 Pitcher 28
Stealing Ability:21 
Baserunning Instincts:21 
Sacrifice Bunt:46 
Bunt for Hit:17 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-13-2013@ STMLoss, 1-120.133310       
06-04-2013 DEBWin, 5-42.131100Win      
05-27-2013@ MISWin, 9-51.000002       
05-16-2013 KENLoss, 2-102.042221       
04-28-2013 CLELoss, 1-41.033301Loss      
04-23-2013@ LALoss, 1-30.100000       
04-21-2013@ LALoss, 8-130.024420       
04-20-2013@ RIVWin, 16-90.022200       
04-12-2013@ DANLoss, 1-61.011110       
04-11-2013@ DANWin, 6-20.110010       
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall8001014.856.211111124400.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.08220.2514.855.405.4010.472.25-7.1.360     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB116221300000.545.5451.3641.909   
vs. RHB205001844000.250.375.400.775   
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April8001014.856.2111111244 
Last Year1002001.138.0711006 
2 Years Ago6301325.8162.0874540111340 
Career21709574.42234.02661271152947124 
Home300107.205.0544104 
Road5000037.821.2677140 
Grass8001014.856.2111111244 
Day4000047.261.1577130 
Night400106.755.1644114 
SDMB Triple A 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall401009.535.2106603300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall110.04320.6515.884.774.778.412.29-2.7.476     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB72000312000.286.375.286.661   
vs. RHB178000321200.471.476.471.947   
SDMB Triple A 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week1000081.080.1333010 
May200006.003.0422023 
June2010013.502.2644010 
Career401009.535.21066033 
Home201006.234.1733021 
Road2000020.261.1333012 
Grass401009.535.21066033 
Day100000.001.0000002 
Night3010011.574.21066031 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2007 Houston - SDMB271701005.2917.0191210164001.47.0000.0
2009 Houston - SDMB295303123.2355.265212051225001.38.0000.0
2010 New York - SDMB306602033.5184.2773733101245001.05.0000.0
2011 New York - SDMB316301325.8162.0874540111340001.61.0000.0
2012 New York - SDMB321002001.138.0711006000.88.0000.0
2013 New York - SDMB338001014.856.2111111244002.25.360-7.1
Total SDMB 21709574.42234.02661271152947124001.34.000-7.1
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2013 Jersey City - AAA33401009.535.21066033002.29.476-2.7
Total SDMBAAA401009.535.21066033002.29.476-2.7
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2013 New York - MLP80010101.0006.21.35
2013 Jersey City - AAAP40110201.0005.23.18

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Friday, January 2nd, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11