BNN Home | SDMB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #54 Sherman Wheeler
Sunday, June 16th, 2013


 Rec  4-7
 ERA  5.94
 IP  86.1
 BB  27
 K  57
Name:Sherman WheelerContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$16,000,000
Birthday:08-18-1978Signed Through:2014 Season
Age:34Years of Major League Service:8 Years, 129 Days
Born in:New York (New York)Major League Service Days this Year:77 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 0"Years on 40-Man Roster:8 Years, 129 Days
Weight:192 lbsYears of Pro Service:11 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:ExhaustedDrafted-
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Los Angeles
Scorpions
SDMB
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall56925787-89 Mph 
Versus LHP569257 
Versus RHP569257 
Talent6107 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Slider
Endurance:64   
Groundball Pct.:47   
Holding Runners:61   
Batting Ratings (OSA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall12248339 
Versus LHP12248339 
Versus RHP12248339 
Talent34362 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:12 Pitcher 81
Stealing Ability:7 
Baserunning Instincts:12 
Sacrifice Bunt:66 
Bunt for Hit:25 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-14-2013 RIVWin, 6-5X7.053334       
06-09-2013 WALWin, 7-6X4.055504       
06-04-2013@ CLEWin, 3-2X7.162117Win      
05-30-2013 NYLoss, 0-2X7.072222Loss      
05-25-2013@ RIVLoss, 5-7X5.065513       
05-18-2013@ WALLoss, 1-6X6.0106633Loss      
05-13-2013 CLEWin, 7-1X8.051105Win      
05-07-2013@ DANLoss, 1-9X3.276604Loss      
05-02-2013 DANWin, 4-3X7.062226Win      
04-26-2013 RIVLoss, 2-3X7.063335Loss      
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall15154705.9486.196605712275716.70746.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00013.1410.015.942.814.681.42-4.1.311     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB16244100323722412.272.303.389.692   
vs. RHB177521229372035221.294.365.537.902   
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week220006.5511.01088338 
April661407.4731.139282631519 
May662305.4036.24122225823 
June331004.4218.1161094415 
Last Year110000.001.1100000 
2 Years Ago343417502.44217.11726959667174 
Career2372351125503.011480.21246549496434651138 
Home883304.8148.243262641832 
Road771407.4137.25334318925 
Grass15154705.9486.1966057122757 
Day774204.9741.238242351432 
Night880506.8544.258363471325 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2004 Brooklyn - SDMB252001013.510.2211001003.00.0000.0
2005 Brooklyn - SDMB2618188204.87114.2111656205654001.46.0000.0
2006 Total - SDMB27303091205.22158.21591039208492111.53.0000.0
2007 River Cities - SDMB28343416902.17227.21796355576210111.12.0000.0
2008 River Cities - SDMB29373722602.48250.01907169456198440.98.0000.0
2009 River Cities - SDMB30303017301.75195.21354438746166220.93.0000.0
2010 River Cities - SDMB313636191002.48228.12017363953186311.11.0000.0
2011 River Cities - SDMB32343417502.44217.11726959667174311.10.0000.0
2012 River Cities - SDMB33110000.001.1100000000.75.0000.0
2013 Los Angeles - SDMB3415154705.9486.1966057122757101.42.311-4.1
Total SDMB 2372351125503.011480.2124654949643465113815101.16.000-4.1
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2013 Los Angeles - MLP15155921401.00086.11.46

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Friday, January 2nd, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11