BNN Home | SDMB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #16 Merlin Bohon
Sunday, June 16th, 2013


 Rec  4-2
 ERA  3.90
 IP  30.0
 BB  8
 K  21
Name:Merlin BohonContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$800,000
Birthday:06-06-1985Signed Through:2013 Season
Age:28Years of Major League Service:3 Years, 153 Days
Born in:Cedar Mill (Oregon)Major League Service Days this Year:77 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 3"Years on 40-Man Roster:4 Years, 10 Days
Weight:220 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:1 option year left
Bats:Switch  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:GreatLocal Popularity (National)Popular (Popular)
Seattle
Monarchs
SDMB
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall40786689-90 Mph 
Versus LHP407866 
Versus RHP407866 
Talent588 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider
Endurance:31   
Groundball Pct.:37   
Holding Runners:63   
Batting Ratings (OSA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall8254249 
Versus LHP8254249 
Versus RHP8254249 
Talent23241 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:17 Pitcher 34
Stealing Ability:45 
Baserunning Instincts:19 
Sacrifice Bunt:41 
Bunt for Hit:26 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-08-2013 HIKLoss, 1-102.011111       
06-04-2013@ BRKLoss, 3-42.031112Loss      
06-02-2013@ BRKWin, 5-41.010001       
05-29-2013 MAUWin, 6-21.000001       
05-24-2013@ HOUWin, 10-51.000000Win      
05-19-2013 SASLoss, 7-80.100001       
05-17-2013 SASWin, 12-21.010000       
05-05-2013@ HIKLoss, 2-51.020011       
05-03-2013 SASWin, 2-03.010006Win      
04-30-2013@ HIKLoss, 4-53.041103       
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2404203.9030.0341613382100.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall510.0241112.9010.206.302.404.291.405.3.313     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB5418602736001.333.379.556.935   
vs. RHB69161119515000.232.284.319.603   
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1502105.6017.2251411258 
May602000.007.1400019 
June300103.605.0522124 
Last Year6906303.6384.183353432352 
2 Years Ago8905302.8498.192353132880 
Career2400161103.77281.12881331181388185 
Home1101104.1513.012862413 
Road1303103.7117.02287148 
Grass2404203.9030.03416133821 
Day702001.695.1431013 
Night1702204.3824.23013123718 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2009 Seattle - SDMB231700103.7919.01810811011001.47.0000.0
2010 Seattle - SDMB244101205.8049.261373231921001.61.0000.0
2011 Seattle - SDMB258905302.8498.192353132880001.22.0000.0
2012 Seattle - SDMB266906303.6384.183353432352001.26.0000.0
2013 Seattle - SDMB272404203.9030.03416133821001.40.3135.3
Total SDMB 2400161103.77281.12881331181388185001.34.0005.3
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2013 Seattle - MLP240010101.00030.00.30
Player History
05-05-2013Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Friday, January 2nd, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11