BNN Home | SDMB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #97 Dalton Davis
Sunday, June 16th, 2013


 Rec  4-1, 3 SV
 ERA  1.61
 IP  44.2
 BB  6
 K  40
Name:Dalton DavisContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$480,000
Birthday:09-08-1986Signed Through:2013 Season
Age:26Years of Major League Service:3 Years, 111 Days
Born in:Minnehaha (Washington)Major League Service Days this Year:77 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 3"Years on 40-Man Roster:4 Years, 111 Days
Weight:190 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:Out of option years
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Slightly TiredDrafted-
Morale:GreatLocal Popularity (National)Fair (Fair)
Seattle
Monarchs
SDMB
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall788310089-90 Mph 
Versus LHP7680100 
Versus RHP7986100 
Talent9910 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Splitter
Endurance:20   
Groundball Pct.:67   
Holding Runners:60   
Batting Ratings (OSA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall11448326 
Versus LHP11448326 
Versus RHP11448326 
Talent35252 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:13 Pitcher 33
Stealing Ability:25 
Baserunning Instincts:26 
Sacrifice Bunt:21 
Bunt for Hit:23 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-14-2013@ HOUWin, 8-32.010003       
06-13-2013@ HOUWin, 8-02.000002       
06-10-2013 SASLoss, 2-71.211102       
06-06-2013 HIKWin, 7-20.230001       
06-03-2013@ BRKLoss, 3-41.010011       
06-02-2013@ BRKWin, 5-42.000002       
05-31-2013 MAUWin, 3-20.232202       
05-29-2013 MAUWin, 6-20.100000       
05-28-2013 MAUWin, 7-11.010001       
05-24-2013@ HOUWin, 10-52.010001Save      
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3604131.6144.23288164000.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall12260.03697.866.458.061.211.370.8519.3.261     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB63133004316100.206.239.254.493   
vs. RHB97193114324011.196.228.278.506   
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week300001.595.2211107 
April1402122.3015.216440211 
May1602011.3719.210330318 
June600000.969.16111111 
Last Year53026155.0475.086444291753 
2 Years Ago67049254.1170.086383271636 
Career23801219463.86303.13471481302956182 
Home1702103.0617.215661214 
Road1902030.6727.017220426 
Grass3604131.6144.232881640 
Day1602030.9020.012220220 
Night2002102.1924.220661420 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2008 River Cities - SDMB21300009.003.0433111001.67.0000.0
2010 Total - SDMB237902333.66110.21395545111652001.40.0000.0
2011 Total - SDMB2467049254.1170.086383271636001.46.0000.0
2012 Total - SDMB2553026155.0475.086444291753001.37.0000.0
2013 Seattle - SDMB263604131.6144.232881640000.85.26119.3
Total SDMB 23801219463.86303.13471481302956182001.33.00019.3
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2013 Seattle - MLP360261801.00044.21.61
Player History
04-01-2013Was traded by the Maui Mashers to the Seattle Monarchs, along with SP K. Stephens, in exchange for MR W. Elton, SP D. Milam.

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Friday, January 2nd, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11