BNN Home | SDMB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #91 Bill Dewall
Sunday, June 16th, 2013


 Rec  1-3, 14 SV
 ERA  4.05
 IP  26.2
 BB  9
 K  26
Name:Bill DewallContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$1,182,857
Birthday:07-25-1983Signed Through:2013 Season
Age:29Years of Major League Service:3 Years, 91 Days
Born in:Callaway (Florida)Major League Service Days this Year:77 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:5' 10"Years on 40-Man Roster:4 Years, 41 Days
Weight:173 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Position:CLMinor League Option Years:2 option years left
Bats:Switch  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Insignificant (Insignificant)
Hickory
Huskers
SDMB
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall46614094-96 Mph 
Versus LHP466141 
Versus RHP466139 
Talent575 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Slider
Endurance:30   
Groundball Pct.:59   
Holding Runners:40   
Batting Ratings (OSA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall8285196 
Versus LHP8285196 
Versus RHP8285196 
Talent23221 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:8 Pitcher 55
Stealing Ability:20 
Baserunning Instincts:41 
Sacrifice Bunt:54 
Bunt for Hit:27 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-14-2013@ MAUWin, 6-30.200000Save      
06-12-2013@ MAULoss, 7-81.031100Loss      
06-09-2013@ HOULoss, 4-52.000002       
06-08-2013@ SEAWin, 10-12.010023       
06-01-2013 SASWin, 6-31.000002Save      
05-31-2013 BRKWin, 8-21.000001       
05-27-2013@ SASWin, 4-21.010002Save      
05-26-2013@ SASWin, 7-30.100000Save      
05-21-2013@ HOUWin, 6-31.000001Save      
05-19-2013 MAUWin, 4-21.100001Save      
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall25013144.0526.2221312392600.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall17382.4252211.147.438.783.043.131.164.3.268     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB46100024314000.217.265.348.613   
vs. RHB54124019612012.222.323.352.674   
SDMB League 2013 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week300112.453.2311102 
April1001164.2210.29552510 
May1000165.799.1976029 
June500121.356.2411127 
Last Year85066173.1286.268363043370 
2 Years Ago710811333.4470.265292733056 
Career25402125693.64276.223412511219110219 
Home1101072.3811.17332311 
Road1400375.2815.1151091615 
Grass25013144.0526.22213123926 
Day700145.686.1854038 
Night18012103.5420.114883618 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2009 Hickory - SDMB256000018.906.2121514354002.55.0000.0
2010 Hickory - SDMB266706553.0386.067322963363001.16.0000.0
2011 Hickory - SDMB27710811333.4470.265292733056001.34.0000.0
2012 Hickory - SDMB2885066173.1286.268363043370001.17.0000.0
2013 Hickory - SDMB2925013144.0526.22213123926001.16.2684.3
Total SDMB 25402125693.64276.223412511219110219001.24.0004.3
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2013 Hickory - MLP250130401.00026.21.35

Powered by OOTP Baseball 9 - It's your game; play it your way!
Friday, January 2nd, 2009 - OOTP 9.2.11